Tripp Lite 1M Duplex Singlemode Fiber 8.3/125 Patch Cable LC to SC/APC 3ft

Mfg. Part: N366-01M-AP | CDW Part: 1004889 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: In Stock Ships same day if ordered before 2 PM CT
Was $52.80
$39.89 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • 1 Meter Singlemode Duplex Patch Cable
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 1 Meter Singlemode Duplex Patch Cable
Tripp Lite's 1-meter, singlemode duplex fiber optic LC/SC patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC connectors on one end, LC connectors on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex singlemode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

-Premium PVC 8.3/125 micron singlemode patch cables
-Attenuation loss meets or exceeds the latest industry standards
-Twice the bandwidth throughput of multimode cable

^ Back to Top