Tripp Lite 2M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 Fiber Cable SC/SC Aqua 6ft

Mfg. Part: N806-02M | CDW Part: 1147971 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: In Stock Ships same day if ordered before 2 PM CT
Warranties
Was $21.44
$18.94 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Patch cable
  • SC multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M)
  • 6.6 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
  • aqua blue
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Patch cable
  • SC multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M)
  • 6.6 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
  • aqua blue
Tripp Lite introduces its new Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, SC/SC Fiber Optic cables provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of singlemode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LANs, SANs, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers.
PRODUCT FEATURES:
10gb Ethernet speed to 300 meters @850nm.
^ Back to Top