Tripp Lite 2M Duplex Multimode Fiber 50/125 Patch Cable LC/ST 6ft

Mfg.Part: N518-02M | CDW Part: 949373 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: 2-4 days
Warranties
Was $17.44
$15.95 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • 2 Meter Patch cable
  • ST multi-mode (M)
  • LC multi-mode (M)
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Tripp Lite 2M Duplex Multimode Fiber 50/125 Patch Cable LC/ST 6ft
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 2 Meter Patch cable
  • ST multi-mode (M)
  • LC multi-mode (M)
Tripp Lite's multimode duplex fiber optic LC/ST patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on one end, and ST connectors on the other. It has a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in fiber and Fiber Channel applications. It is backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber and built-in headroom for future applications. The cable provides higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10Gbps networks.