Tripp Lite 30M Duplex Singlemode Fiber 8.3/125 Patch Cable SC/SC 100ft

Mfg.Part: N356-30M | CDW Part: 1118056 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: Call
Warranties
$52.86 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • 30 Meter Duplex Singlemode Fiber Patch Cable
  • SC/SC
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Tripp Lite 30M Duplex Singlemode Fiber 8.3/125 Patch Cable SC/SC 100ft
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 30 Meter Duplex Singlemode Fiber Patch Cable
  • SC/SC
Tripp Lite's 30-meter ( 100ft ), singlemode duplex fiber optic SC/SC patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has ST connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex singlemode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.