Tripp Lite 5M Duplex Multimode Fiber 62.5/125 Patch Cable LC/SC 16ft

Mfg. Part: N316-05M | CDW Part: 786698 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: In Stock Ships today if ordered within 8 hrs 4 mins
Warranties
Was $20.00
$17.95 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Premium PVC 62.5/125µm multimode fiber patch cables LC to SC
  • Duplex Fiber Cable / LC to SC / Multimode Patch Cable
  • Fiber Optic Cable / Duplex Multimode
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Premium PVC 62.5/125µm multimode fiber patch cables LC to SC
  • Duplex Fiber Cable / LC to SC / Multimode Patch Cable
  • Fiber Optic Cable / Duplex Multimode
Tripp Lite's 5-meter multimode duplex fiber optic SC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC to SC connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.







Features:



-Premium PVC 62.5/125┬Ám multimode patch cables



-Attenuation loss meets or exceeds the latest industry standards



-Loop-back cables provide an easier, "single-person" solution for testing fiber optic cable systems



Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber



PVC jacket



-Length: 5-meter connectors: 2 SC/LC connectors on each end



-Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable



-Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze



-Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)



-Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive



-Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications where links are typically 10 feet or less



-Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated



-OFNR (riser rated)



-Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life
^ Back to Top