Aerohive - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: AH-ACC-SFP-10G-SR | CDW Part: 3264430 | UNSPSC: 43201553
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • up to 1310 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for Aerohive Networks SR2124P
View Full

This item was discontinued on August 23, 2019

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 808-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Better Together
Aerohive - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • up to 1310 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for Aerohive Networks SR2124P
The ENET AH-ACC-SFP-10GSR-ENC Aerohive Compatible SFP+ transceiver operates at 10.3Gbps over Multi-mode fiber at 850nm with a maximum reach of 300 meters. Each AH-ACC-SFP-10GSR-ENC is 100% compatible in fit, form, and functionality compared to the OEM pro