HPE Aruba - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfg.Part: J4859D-BSTK | CDW Part: 5966184
  • GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • for HPE 25XX; HPE Aruba 2930M 24
  • 2930M 40
View Full

This item was discontinued on April 27, 2020

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 808-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT
Better Together
HPE Aruba - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • for HPE 25XX; HPE Aruba 2930M 24
  • 2930M 40
  • 8320
  • MACsec Advanced Module

The HP J4859D SFP Transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10 km at a wavelength of 1310 nm using a LC connector. It is compatible with most HP transceivers.