Avaya - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: AA1403015-E6 | CDW Part: 2326143 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-5 Days
Warranties
Was $1,108.00
Advertised Price
Lease Option
($20.60/month)
Product Details
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • 10GBase-SW
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Avaya - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • 10GBase-SW
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
The Avaya 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module features Ethernet 10GBase-SW/10GBase-SR interface for improved connectivity. This Ethernet transceiver has an effective range of 984 ft. and 10 Gbps data transfer rate. The transceiver module provides 10 GbE service at 850 nm. SFP+ module uses Lucent connectors to provide precision keying and low interface losses.
  • Efficient and reliable SFP+ transceiver module for 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Maximum transfer distance of 984'
  • RoHS 6/6 compliant for added safety and reliability