Axiom Alcatel QSFP-40G-SR Compatible - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabi

Mfg.Part: QSFP-40G-SR-AX | CDW Part: 5581030 | UNSPSC: 43201553
  • QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Alcatel QSFP-40G-SR4-S)
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBASE-SR4
  • MPO multi-mode / QSFP+
  • up to 492 ft
  • 850 nm
View Full

This item was discontinued on January 17, 2020

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 808-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Better Together
Axiom Alcatel QSFP-40G-SR Compatible - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabi
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Alcatel QSFP-40G-SR4-S)
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBASE-SR4
  • MPO multi-mode / QSFP+
  • up to 492 ft
  • 850 nm

Get optimum networking performance with the Axiom QSFP+ Transceiver Module. It works with 40 Gb Ethernet data link protocol. This module with an MPO multi-mode connector offers a transfer distance of 492 ft. and optical wavelength of 850 nm.