Axiom AX - network cable - 10 m

Mfg.Part: LCLC10GA-10M-AX | CDW Part: 4522960 | UNSPSC: 26121607
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
$34.90 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Network cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 10 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Axiom AX - network cable - 10 m
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Network cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 10 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
This Axiom LC to LC Duplex 50/125 10G multimode cable combines ultra high performance with reliability. Designed to provide high bandwidth at cost-effective pricing each cable supports fast Ethernet, fibre channel, ATM, Infiniband, gigabit Ethernet (GbE), and is laser optimized to support 10 gigabit applications. Strain relief and pull-proof connectors provide greater durability in integration and maintenance. Guaranteed compatibility is achieved through individual optical testing to verify acceptable specifications for insertion loss and electrical interference.