Axiom Fortinet FG-TRAN-QSFP+SR-BIDI Compatible - QSFP+ transceiver module -

Mfg.Part: FG-TRAN-QSFP+SR-BIDI-AX | CDW Part: 5617382 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Product Details
  • TRAN-QSFP+SR-BIDI Compatible
  • QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Fortinet FG-TRAN-QSFP+SR-BIDI)
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBASE-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 492 ft
  • 832-918 nm
View Full Product Details

Request Pricing

This item is currently unavailable to purchase online.

Please contact us to place this order

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 808-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT
Better Together
Axiom Fortinet FG-TRAN-QSFP+SR-BIDI Compatible - QSFP+ transceiver module -
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • TRAN-QSFP+SR-BIDI Compatible
  • QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Fortinet FG-TRAN-QSFP+SR-BIDI)
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBASE-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 492 ft
  • 832-918 nm
Axiom transceiver modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "original" transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.