Belkin 3M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 Fiber Cable SC/LC Aqua 9.8ft

Mfg.Part: F2F402L7-03M-G | CDW Part: 1031573 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: 1-3 Days
Warranties
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Backward compatible with existing 50/125 equipment
  • Fiber optic cable designed for 10GBase-SR and 10GBase-LRM ports and equipment
  • Belkin Lifetime Warranty
  • LC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex MMF Cable
  • 3M / 3 meters / 3 meter / 10ft / 10’
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Belkin 3M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 Fiber Cable SC/LC Aqua 9.8ft
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Backward compatible with existing 50/125 equipment
  • Fiber optic cable designed for 10GBase-SR and 10GBase-LRM ports and equipment
  • Belkin Lifetime Warranty
  • LC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex MMF Cable
  • 3M / 3 meters / 3 meter / 10ft / 10’
TRANSMIT DATA WITH EASE Establish high-speed data connections within your local area network using the Belkin 10GB Multimode 50/125 LC/SC Fiber Optic Patch Cable. Designed for use in 10 Gigabit Ethernet network applications, the multimode patch cable is backward compatible with existing network equipment and offers three times the bandwidth of traditional 62.5/125 multimode fibers. LC AND SC CONNECTORS FOR QUICK DEPLOYMENT This fiber optic cable features two LC multimode male connectors on one end and two SC multimode male connectors on the other end for fast setup. LC connectors conserve space to accommodate multiple cables. MEETS INDUSTRY REQUIREMENTS The Belkin 10GB Multimode 50/125 LC/SC Fiber Optic Patch Cable is classified as an OM3 multimode optical fiber cable under ISO/IEC (International Organization for Standardization/International Electrotechnical Commission) standard 11801.