Black Box 10/100/1000Base-TX Copper to 1000Base-X SFP Fiber Media Converter

Mfg.Part: LGC210A | CDW Part: 5179537 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 1-3 days
Warranties
$64.95 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Media Converter
  • Connector Type: RJ-45,SC/ST Fiber
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3 10Base-T Standard,IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX Standard
  • Extend a Copper-based Network via Fiber Maximum Distance of 120km
  • Diagnostic LEDs on the Front Panel
  • TEEE802.3x Flow Cont
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Black Box 10/100/1000Base-TX Copper to 1000Base-X SFP Fiber Media Converter
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Media Converter
  • Connector Type: RJ-45,SC/ST Fiber
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3 10Base-T Standard,IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX Standard
  • Extend a Copper-based Network via Fiber Maximum Distance of 120km
  • Diagnostic LEDs on the Front Panel
  • TEEE802.3x Flow Cont

The Black Box 10/100/1000Base-TX Copper to 1000Base-X SFP Fiber Media Converter lets you extend your copper-based network via fiber to a maximum distance of 120 km through the use of an SFP. It is fully compliant with IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3U, 10/100/1000BASE-TX and 1000BASE-FX standards. Its operation status can be locally monitored through a set of diagnostic LEDs located on the front panel.