Black Box 100BASE-TX/100BASE-FX Multimode Compact Media Converter

Mfg.Part: LHC002A-R4 | CDW Part: 734040 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 5-7 days
Warranties
$370.82 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($10.94/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • 100BASE-TX/100BASE-FX Multimode (1300-nm) Compact Media Converter with SC connectors
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Black Box 100BASE-TX/100BASE-FX Multimode Compact Media Converter
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 100BASE-TX/100BASE-FX Multimode (1300-nm) Compact Media Converter with SC connectors
Everything you need for full-fledged, high-speed conversion

This compact converter gives you all the features of other media converters but is designed for users who don’t want to haul around a bulky external power supply.

Features:
• Forget the bulky external power supply—integral universal power supply autosenses 95–240 VAC for use around the world.
• Automatic crossover/passthrough function on the UTP port. The converter figures out and adjusts internal termination for you!
• LinkLoss™ and FiberAlert™ automatically notify you of any “silent failures.“
• Multimode models operate at 1300 nm