Black Box 15M Duplex Multimode Fiber 62.5/125 OM1 Patch Cable ST/ST 50ft

Mfg.Part: EFN110-015M-STST | CDW Part: 801168 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
$66.46 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • 49'Premium Ceramic
  • Multimode
  • 62.5-Micron Fiber Optic Patch ST multi-mode (M)
  • ST multi-mode (M)
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Black Box 15M Duplex Multimode Fiber 62.5/125 OM1 Patch Cable ST/ST 50ft
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 49'Premium Ceramic
  • Multimode
  • 62.5-Micron Fiber Optic Patch ST multi-mode (M)
  • ST multi-mode (M)
Our best terminated multimode fiber optic cable with a new low price and precision ceramic connectors.

Features:

-Duplex MT-RJ connectors are smaller than standard SC connectors, and feature the familiar “RJ“ latch.

-LC connectors are easy-to-use RJ-45 type connectors, and are half the size of standard SC and ST connectors.

-Available in ST®, SC, LC, and MT-RJ connector styles.

-Choose from duplex or simplex and from riser (PVC) or plenum.

-All feature multimode 62.5-µm/125-µm construction and aramid strength elements.







Specifications:

Cable Size — ST, SC: 2.9 mm (0.11“)/6.0 mm (0.23“);

LC: 2.0 mm (0.07“)/4.0 mm (0.15“);

MT-RJ: 1.8 mm (0.07“)/3.7 mm (0.14“)

Core Diameter — 62.5 µm

Fiber Type — Multimode (graded index)

Insertion Loss — ≤ 0.3 dB

Jacket — PVC: OFNR/FT4;

Plenum: OFNP/FT6

Operating Temperature — -4 to +167° F (-20 to +75° C)

Standards — IEC 60793-2

Storage Temperature — -40 to +185° F (-40 to +85° C)

Wavelength — 850/1300 nm