Black Box FiberPath Receiver - repeater

Mfg.Part: AC446A-RX | CDW Part: 4559789 | UNSPSC: 43201559
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Repeater
  • fiber optic
  • BNC / ST multi-mode
  • up to 1.5 miles
  • 850 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Black Box FiberPath Receiver - repeater
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Repeater
  • fiber optic
  • BNC / ST multi-mode
  • up to 1.5 miles
  • 850 nm
No interference, high bandwidth, and low cost for CCTV to fiber. The FiberPath from Black Box is a cost-effective way to transmit video over fiber. It delivers clean crisp video transmissions by transmitting quality color or black-and-white video over standard multimode fiber optic cable. The FiberPath is ideal for use in both indoor and outdoor industrial environments. Your video camera can be up to 1.5 miles (2.4 km) from your video monitor. Simply attach your CCTV camera or another video source to the transmitter with standard coax cable. The FiberPath is compatible with all standard analog video formats including NTSC PAL and SECAM. Then connect terminated fiber optic cable between the transmitter and receiver- all you need is a screwdriver. Once it's installed the FiberPath operates without any attention from you for years to come!