Black Box FlexPoint - Media converter - 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-SX

Mfg.Part: LMC1001A | CDW Part: 1059052 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
Was $1,045.60
Advertised Price
Lease Option
($26.22/month)
Better Together
Black Box FlexPoint - Media converter - 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-SX
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Features:
Extend, convert, or connect mismatched fiber segments
Between-unit connections are made over single-mode fiber
so you get distance—up to 50 kilometers (31 mi.)!
Support Gigabit Ethernet
Full-duplex operation