Black Box FlexPoint - Media converter - SC multi-mode / SC single mode

Mfg.Part: LMC250A | CDW Part: 1007719 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 2-4 days
Warranties
$772.60 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($22.79/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • 100BASE-FX Multimode to Singlemode Media Converter 1300-nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Black Box FlexPoint - Media converter - SC multi-mode / SC single mode
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 100BASE-FX Multimode to Singlemode Media Converter 1300-nm
Multimode-to-Single-Mode converters connect to the network over multimode fiber. But between Media Converters, they connect with single-mode fiber to give you distances up to 58 km. 100Mbps Fiber-to-Fiber Mode Converters support Token Ring, Ethernet, and Fast Ethernet.