Black Box FlexPoint Modular Media Converter - fiber media converter - 10Mb

Mfg.Part: LMC100A-SM-R3 | CDW Part: 3614351 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 8-10 Days
Warranties
$599.95
Advertised Price
Lease Option
($16.81/month)
Product Details
  • Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / ST single-mode
  • up to 17.4 miles
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Black Box FlexPoint Modular Media Converter - fiber media converter - 10Mb
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / ST single-mode
  • up to 17.4 miles
  • 1310 nm
Crossover switch provides easy connections to hubs or switches. FlexPoint(tm) Converters from Black Box are versatile and cost-effective standalone converters that you can upgrade to a chassis-based system. They provide the ultimate in flexibility and reliability for your expanding multimedia LAN. The incredible variety and versatility of this system make it ideal for networks that are subject to constant upgrades and changes. Tailor the system to your requirements. Get the converters you need now and use them individually. Then when your LAN grows mount your converters on the wall in the FlexPoint 5-Position Rackmounting Kit or in the FlexPoint Power Chassis. The chassis holds 14 converters and single or dual AC power supplies.