Black Box FlexPoint Modular Media Converter - fiber media converter

Mfg.Part: LMC212A-SM-R3 | CDW Part: 1539986
Availability: 4-6 Days
Warranties
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Fiber media converter
  • 10Base-T
  • 10Base-FL
  • ST single-mode / RJ-45
  • up to 9.3 miles
  • 1300 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Black Box FlexPoint Modular Media Converter - fiber media converter
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • Fiber media converter
  • 10Base-T
  • 10Base-FL
  • ST single-mode / RJ-45
  • up to 9.3 miles
  • 1300 nm
Extend LAN reach with fiber media converters. Hardware available for mounting the converter to a wall or a DIN rail. Can also be used in the FlexPoint 14-Slot Power Chassis or the FlexPoint 5-Position Rackmount Kit. Adapts automatically to 10-Mbps half-duplex or 20-Mbps full-duplex Ethernet. Increases bandwidth and distance in full-duplex operation. A UTP crossover switch eliminates the need for a crossed cable. About the Flexpoint Modular Media Conversion System The FlexPoint(tm) Modular Media Conversion System from Black Box provides a versatile and cost-effective standalone converters that you can use individually or upgrade to a chassis-based system. They provide the ultimate in flexibility and reliability for your expanding multimedia LAN. The incredible variety and versatility of this system make it ideal for networks that are subject to constant upgrades and changes. Tailor the system to your requirements. Get the converters you need now and use them individually. Then when your LAN grows mount your co