Black Box Industrial Media Converter, 10/100/1000 to 1000Mbps MMF SC Fiber

Mfg.Part: LGC320A-R2 | CDW Part: 2721185 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
$649.95 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($19.17/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • Fiber media converter
  • GigE
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-TX
  • 1000Base-T
  • RJ-45 / SC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Black Box Industrial Media Converter, 10/100/1000 to 1000Mbps MMF SC Fiber
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Fiber media converter
  • GigE
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-TX
  • 1000Base-T
  • RJ-45 / SC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
The Black Box Industrial MultiPower Miniature Media Converter seamlessly and transparently converts 10-/100-/1000-Mbps copper to 1000-Mbps duplex fiber. Because it is a Layer 2 media converter, it automatically senses and adapts to speed on the copper side for truly Plug-and-Play operation. Use the converter to extend your network over fiber at distances up to 300 meters.

The Industrial MultiPower Miniature Media Converter is perfectly adapted to industrial environments. The converter can be powered conventionally with an AC adapter or powered through a DC terminal block. The terminal block features a pair of input and a pair of output terminals, so you can easily cascade power in DIN Rail applications.