Black Box LC–ST Fiber Adapter Cable Kit

Mfg.Part: FO216 | CDW Part: 567321 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: 9-11 days
Warranties
$50.44 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • LC–ST Fiber Adapter Cable Kit
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Black Box LC–ST Fiber Adapter Cable Kit
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • LC–ST Fiber Adapter Cable Kit
Convert your equipment’s LC connectors into ST female connectors

Features:
Use this Adapter Cable to turn your equipment’s uncommon LC female connectors into female ST connectors for easier equipment/cable matings.
Use the LC–ST Adapter Cable (FO216) to convert a female LC connector into a duplex ST female connector.
Kits consist of a cable and an adapter which can be separated for different uses.
Adapters feature bronze alignment sleeves.
Guaranteed for life!

LC–ST Adapter Cable Kit:
(1) LC–SC cable multimode,
1-meter (3.2-ft.)
(1) SC–ST female/female
duplex coupler