Black Box MCII 10-100 Card - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN

Mfg.Part: LMC5121C-R2 | CDW Part: 2538901
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • 100 Card
  • Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • SC single-mode / RJ-45
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Black Box MCII 10-100 Card - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • 100 Card
  • Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • SC single-mode / RJ-45
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1550 (TX) / 1330 (RX) nm
Extend your network 40 kilometers over single-mode fiber. High-Density Media Converter System II Layer 2 Modules 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-LX belong to a large family of modular media converter and communications options that provide an exceptional range of choices for your managed enterprise network.