Black Box MCII 10-100 Card - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN

Mfg.Part: LMC5121C-R2 | CDW Part: 2538901 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
$451.20 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($13.31/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • SC single-mode / RJ-45
  • up to 24.9 miles
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Black Box MCII 10-100 Card - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • SC single-mode / RJ-45
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1550 (TX) / 1330 (RX) nm
10-/100-Mbps Ethernet with Auto negotiation - these layer 2 converters enable you to configure the RJ-45 port for auto negotiation or to set its speed at 10 or 100 Mbps, as well as for half- or full-duplex operation. The fiber port can be set for half- or full-duplex, too. The plus models extend the reach of fiber segments up to 40 kilometers