Black Box Modular Media Converter

Mfg.Part: LH741-TPSTSXM | CDW Part: 1610606 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Product Details
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / ST multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
View Full Product Details

Request Pricing

This item is currently unavailable to purchase online.

Please contact us to place this order

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 808-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT
Better Together
Black Box Modular Media Converter
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / ST multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
The utmost in flexibility - here's everything you need to convert UTP or fiber segments. Convert 100-Mbps segments between twisted-pair and single- or multimode fiber in half- or full-duplex mode. Choose a module for exactly the right configuration.