Black Box patch cable - 4 m - aqua

Mfg.Part: FOCMRM4-004M-LCLC-AQ | CDW Part: 5099414 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: 5-7 days
Warranties
$66.14 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Patch cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 4 m
  • fiber optic
  • OM4
  • aqua
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Black Box patch cable - 4 m - aqua
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Patch cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 4 m
  • fiber optic
  • OM4
  • aqua

Send data up to 500 meters at 10 Gb/s with the Black Box Fiber Optic Patch Cable that measures 13 ft. It is ideal for use with 850 nm VCSELs and LED laser light sources. This cable is backwards compatible with OM1, OM2 and OM3 cables. It can be used for color-coding fiber networks as per different applications, departments and security levels.