Black Box patch cable - 15 m - orange

Mfg.Part: FOLZH50-015M-LCLC-OR | CDW Part: 4754779 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: 4-6 Weeks
 We found alternative items available now. View Alternative Items
Warranties
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 15 m
  • fiber optic
  • orange
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Black Box patch cable - 15 m - orange
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 15 m
  • fiber optic
  • orange
Color code network applications with Low-Smoke Zero Halogen OM2 fiber cable in 12 standard colors. Well suited for use in aircraft ships and construction areas. OM1 OM2 and OM3 multimode plus single-mode cables are also available. Get the connectors you want ST SC LC and MT-RJ in 10 different combinations. Choose from 12 different colors. Select from 13 lengths ranging from 1 to 30 meters. Get high performance at data rates up to 1 Gbps at 850 nm. Higher data aggregation in the backbone riser and high-speed parallel interconnects (HSPIs). Full compatibility with a broad range of laser-based and legacy protocols and applications. How to order these cables Once you've decided what type of cable you want download the product data-sheet to see how to build your cable part number. It's super easy and super convenient. No need to get a custom quote. Examples of fiber optic cable codes FOCMR62-001M-STST-BL = Cable with a PVC jacket 62.5-micron core 1-meter length ST-ST connectors in blue. FOCMP50-008M-STLC-OR = Cabl