Black Box - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Mfg.Part: LFP412 | CDW Part: 2977503 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
$86.50 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Black Box - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
This SFP optical transceiver enables you to adapt an SFP slot to a fiber interface. Because it's transparent to data, this SFP is compatible with any network standard operating at speeds of up to 1250 Mbps. Supports an extended diagnostics and extended operating temperature of -40 to 176F (-40 to +85C).