Black Box with Extended Diagnostics - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module -

Mfg.Part: LFP421 | CDW Part: 4757862 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • GBIC) transceiver module
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
  • TAA Compliant
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Black Box with Extended Diagnostics - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module -
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • GBIC) transceiver module
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
  • TAA Compliant
Modular flexible optical transceivers for data communications equipment. Ideal for applications where you only have a single fiber available. Support for throughput up to 1250 Mbps makes this SFP ideal for use with high-speed applications such as Gigabit Ethernet. Hot-pluggable interface enables you to change SFPs on the fly when your network requirements change. Compatible with SFP slots on most network devices. For details contact our FREE Tech Support.