Ruckus E1MG-SX-OM-8 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfg.Part: E1MG-SX-OM-8 | CDW Part: 2279027
Product Details
  • SX-OM-8
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1800 ft (pack of 8)
  • for Brocade VDX 6710
View Full Product Details

Request Pricing

This item is currently unavailable to purchase online.

Please contact us to place this order

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 808-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT
Better Together
Ruckus E1MG-SX-OM-8 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • SX-OM-8
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1800 ft (pack of 8)
  • for Brocade VDX 6710
  • 6720
  • 6730
  • 6740
  • 6740T
  • 6740T-1G
This SFP transceiver module offers a unique set of high performance, reliability and cost-effectiveness, helping enterprises and service providers meet the challenges of diverse network topologies. It provides the speed, capacity and low cost of ownership that Brocade is known for. By using Brocade qualified components, organizations can be assured that their Brocade products will continually provide the uptime performance and reliability required by leading enterprise service providers.