C2G 15m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Cable - Aqua

Mfg.Part: 01117 | CDW Part: 3351529 | UNSPSC: 26121607
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
Was $55.99
$37.90 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Fiber optic cable designed for 10GBase-SR and 10GBase-LRM ports and equipment
  • 15 Meter LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Cable
  • Lifetime Warranty
View Full Product Details
Better Together
C2G 15m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Cable - Aqua
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Fiber optic cable designed for 10GBase-SR and 10GBase-LRM ports and equipment
  • 15 Meter LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Cable
  • Lifetime Warranty
This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 10 Gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications.