C2G 15m LC-SC 10Gb 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM3 Fiber Cable - Aqua - 49ft -

Mfg.Part: 01130 | CDW Part: 3540726 | UNSPSC: 26121607
Availability: In Stock Ships same day if ordered before 4 PM CT
Warranties
Was $50.99
$42.88 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Aqua
  • 49ft
  • Network cable
  • SC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 49 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Aqua
  • 49ft
  • Network cable
  • SC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 49 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
  • aqua
This OM3 duplex multimode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 10Gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10Gigabit Ethernet applications.

To Top