C2G 2m ST-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Cable - Orange

Mfg.Part: 05575 | CDW Part: 162505 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: Call
P:(800)800-4239
Mon-Friday 7am-7pm CT
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $24.99
$16.95 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Network Cable
  • Cable Length: 2m
  • Material: PVC
  • Color: Orange
View Full Product Details
Better Together
C2G 2m ST-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Cable - Orange
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Network Cable
  • Cable Length: 2m
  • Material: PVC
  • Color: Orange
We offer a high-quality fiber optic patch cable designed with ST to ST termination, and is perfect for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The ST connector features a bayonet locking system. The patented Injection Molding Process gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. The pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber. Manufactured for Cables To Go by Fiber-Conn Assemblies®, the experts in the fiber optic industry.
•Connector: ST to ST
•Fiber Size: 62.5/125 micron
•Type: Multimode; Duplex
•Features:
oBayonet locking system
o100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss
oMolded form construction
oImmune to electrical interference
•Application: Gigabit Ethernet, FDDI, Multimedia, ATM, or any application that requires high-speed data transfer