C2G 3m LC-LC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Cable - Orange

Mfg.Part: 33174 | CDW Part: 1032878 | UNSPSC: 26121607
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
$28.99
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Cable Length: 3m
  • Connector: LC Male to LC Male
  • Supports 200/500 MHz km OFL at 850/1300nm
  • Jacket Material: PVC
  • Compliant Standards: OM1
  • Tested in accordance with EIA/TIA-455-171A
  • Lifetime Warranty
View Full Product Details
Better Together
C2G 3m LC-LC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Cable - Orange
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • Cable Length: 3m
  • Connector: LC Male to LC Male
  • Supports 200/500 MHz km OFL at 850/1300nm
  • Jacket Material: PVC
  • Compliant Standards: OM1
  • Tested in accordance with EIA/TIA-455-171A
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • Color: Orange
Cables To Go’s high-quality fiber optic patch cables are perfect for 10/100/1000 Ethernet, multimedia, and communication applications. Each connector is manufactured using an injection molding process, which gives each connector greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion.

•Connectors: (2) LC to (2) LC
•Connector Polish Type: PC
•Fiber Core Size: 62.5/125 micron
•Jacket: OFNR riser-rated PVC
•Type: Multimode; Duplex
•100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss
•Molded form construction
•Immune to EMI and RFI
•Application: Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, FDDI, Multimedia, ATM, or any application that requires high-speed data transfer via 62.5/125 multimode fiber