C2G 3m LC-SC 9/125 OS1 Simplex Singlemode Fiber Cable - Yellow

Mfg.Part: 37110 | CDW Part: 1420112 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Product Details
  • Available in lengths up to 30m
  • Lifetime C2G warranty
View Full Product Details

Request Pricing

This item is currently unavailable to purchase online.

Please contact us to place this order

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 808-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT
Better Together
C2G 3m LC-SC 9/125 OS1 Simplex Singlemode Fiber Cable - Yellow
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Available in lengths up to 30m
  • Lifetime C2G warranty
Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to SC termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for gigabit Ethernet applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 single mode fiber, immune to electrical interference.