C2G 4m LC-LC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode Fiber Cable - Orange

Mfg.Part: 33110 | CDW Part: 1149601 | UNSPSC: 26121609
  • 62.5µm core
  • Supports 200/500 MHz km OFL at 850/1300nm
  • OFNR
  • Riser rated jacket
  • Tested in accordance with EIA/TIA-455-171A
  • Lifetime C2G Warranty
View Full

This item was discontinued on May 04, 2020

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 808-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT
Better Together
C2G 4m LC-LC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode Fiber Cable - Orange
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 62.5µm core
  • Supports 200/500 MHz km OFL at 850/1300nm
  • OFNR
  • Riser rated jacket
  • Tested in accordance with EIA/TIA-455-171A
  • Lifetime C2G Warranty
With LC to LC termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for fast Ethernet, fiber channel, Infiniband, ATM and gigabit Ethernet applications. The small LC connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area, and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors. The LC connector with its RJ-style latch clip design is easy to engage and disengage, and gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, snags, and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.