C2G 5m LC-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Cable - Aqua

Mfg.Part: 36125 | CDW Part: 2334259 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: 7-9 days
Warranties
Was $45.99
$37.90 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Network Cable
  • Cable Length: 5m
  • Material: PVC
  • Color: Aqua
View Full Product Details
Better Together
C2G 5m LC-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Cable - Aqua
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Network Cable
  • Cable Length: 5m
  • Material: PVC
  • Color: Aqua
This laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment while providing the performance headroom required to support laser light sources and 10 gigabit applications. Optical Multimode 3 (OM3) fiber supports 2000 MHz/km EMB at 850nm, and provides 10 gigabit transfers up to 300 meters using an 850nm VCSEL source. Jacket is PVC (OFNR-rated).