C2G 5m SC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Red - pa

Mfg.Part: 37177 | CDW Part: 2096013 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: Item Backordered
 CDW cannot guarantee an in-stock date. 
We found alternative items available now. View Alternative Items
Warranties
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable
  • Red
  • Patch cable
  • SC multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M)
  • 5 m
  • fiber optic
  • 62.5 / 125 micron
View Full Product Details
Better Together
C2G 5m SC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Red - pa
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable
  • Red
  • Patch cable
  • SC multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M)
  • 5 m
  • fiber optic
  • 62.5 / 125 micron
  • OM1
  • red
With SC to SC termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The SC connector features a push-pull locking system.

The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.