C2G 6m LC-LC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Cable - Orange

Mfg.Part: 33109 | CDW Part: 1822840 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: 9-11 days
Warranties
Was $31.99
$23.93 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Better Together
C2G 6m LC-LC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Cable - Orange
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

With LC to LC termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for fast Ethernet, fiber channel, Infiniband, ATM and gigabit Ethernet applications. The small LC connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area, and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors. The LC connector with its RJ-style latch clip design is easy to engage and disengage, and gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, snags, and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

C2G 6m LC-LC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Cable - Orange is rated 5.0 out of 5 by 1.
Rated 5 out of 5 by from Does what it says it does. I bought 5 of these cables two months ago. They were all placed in production switches to create a fiber backbone on an E3 network. Several servers, VoIP equipment such as gateways and PBXs are behind it. So far interfaces are clean and 5 out of 5 patches worked as expected.
Date published: 2010-06-07
  • y_2018, m_10, d_22, h_18
  • bvseo_bulk, prod_bvrr, vn_bulk_2.0.8
  • cp_1, bvpage1
  • co_hasreviews, tv_0, tr_1
  • loc_en_US, sid_1822840, prod, sort_[SortEntry(order=SUBMISSION_TIME, direction=DESCENDING), SortEntry(order=FEATURED, direction=DESCENDING)]
  • clientName_cdwg