C2G 7m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM3 Fiber Cable - Aqua - 23ft - n

Mfg.Part: 01113 | CDW Part: 3358145 | UNSPSC: 26121607
Availability: 2-4 days
Warranties
Was $38.99
$27.92 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Aqua
  • 23ft
  • Network cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 23 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Aqua
  • 23ft
  • Network cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 23 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
  • aqua
This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit Ethernet applications.