C2G 7m LC-LC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Cable - Yellow

Mfg.Part: 37462 | CDW Part: 2188594 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: 2-4 days
Warranties
Was $48.99
$31.91 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Network Cable
  • Cable Length: 7m
  • Material: PVC
  • Color: Yellow
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Network Cable
  • Cable Length: 7m
  • Material: PVC
  • Color: Yellow
Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to SC termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for gigabit Ethernet applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 single mode fiber, immune to electrical interference.