C2G 8m LC-SC 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode Fiber Cable - Orange

Mfg.Part: 33021 | CDW Part: 1503344 | UNSPSC: 26121609
  • Perfect for high-bandwidth and high transmission rate applications over long distances
  • Available in SC ST and LC connectors
  • Available in lengths up to 30m
  • Lifetime C2G Warranty
View Full

This item was discontinued on January 20, 2019

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 808-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Better Together
C2G 8m LC-SC 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode Fiber Cable - Orange
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Perfect for high-bandwidth and high transmission rate applications over long distances
  • Available in SC ST and LC connectors
  • Available in lengths up to 30m
  • Lifetime C2G Warranty
Cost-effective solution that provides higher bandwidth and transmission rates and supports longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber. Specifically designed for use with today's narrower aperture components, this cable is fully compatible with multimode applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 50/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.