C2G - CFP transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg.Part: CFP100GLR4LC-LEG | CDW Part: 5097374 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Call Call for availability
Warranties
Was $45,699.99
$30,272.12 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($818.86/month)
Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • CFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco CFP-100G-LR4)
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-LR4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • CFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco CFP-100G-LR4)
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-LR4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
This Cisco CFP-100G-LR4 compatible CFP transceiver provides 100GBase-LR4 throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All Legrand transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.