C2G SC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (USA-Made) -

Mfg.Part: 13545 | CDW Part: 1610333 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: Call
Warranties
Was $64.99
$36.90 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Patch cable
  • SC multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M)
  • 1 m
  • fiber optic
  • 62.5 / 125 micron
  • OM1
  • molded
View Full Product Details
Better Together
C2G SC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (USA-Made) -
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Patch cable
  • SC multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M)
  • 1 m
  • fiber optic
  • 62.5 / 125 micron
  • OM1
  • molded
  • orange
With SC to SC termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The SC connector features a push-pull locking system.

The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

The SC connector features a push-pull locking system.