Belkin 10M OM3 Mulitmode Duplex Fiber Cable LC/LC

Mfg.Part: LCLC50G-10M-CDW | CDW Part: 1452886 | UNSPSC: 26121607
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • 10M (33ft) OM3 Multimode Duplex Fiber Cable 10 Gig Aqua 50/125 LC/LC
  • Backward compatible with existing network equipment
  • Multimode optical fiber OM3 Rated
  • Fiber Patch Cable/ Multimode Cable/ Duplex Cable/ LC to LC Cable
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Belkin 10M OM3 Mulitmode Duplex Fiber Cable LC/LC
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • 10M (33ft) OM3 Multimode Duplex Fiber Cable 10 Gig Aqua 50/125 LC/LC
  • Backward compatible with existing network equipment
  • Multimode optical fiber OM3 Rated
  • Fiber Patch Cable/ Multimode Cable/ Duplex Cable/ LC to LC Cable
TRANSMIT DATA WITH EASE


Establish high-speed data connections within your local area network using the Belkin 10GB Multimode 50/125 LC/LC Fiber Optic Patch Cable. The multimode patch cable is backward compatible with existing network equipment and offers three times the bandwidth of traditional 62.5/125 multimode fibers.


LC CONNECTORS FOR QUICK DEPLOYMENT


The Belkin 10GB Multimode 50/125 LC/LC Fiber Optic Patch Cable features two LC multimode male connectors at each end, eliminating the need for splicing for fast setup. Suitable for use with transceivers such as SFP.


MULTIMODE FIBER FOR BACKBONE APPLICATIONS


Ideal as part of a backbone network, this fiber optic cable uses laser-optimized multimode fiber that has a larger diameter and greater light-gathering capacity than a single-mode fiber. With a core diameter of 50 microns and a cladding diameter of 125 microns, this fiber is better suited for transmitting data over short distances, such as within an office building.