CDW 2 Meter Multimode LC/ST Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable 62.5/125

Mfg.Part: LCST625-02M-CDW | CDW Part: 1042659 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: Call
P:(800)800-4239
Mon-Friday 7am-7pm CT
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $44.99
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • 2 Meter Multimode LC/ST Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
View Full Product Details
Better Together
CDW 2 Meter Multimode LC/ST Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable 62.5/125
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 2 Meter Multimode LC/ST Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Ideal solution for high-speed data transmissions

The Multimode LC/ST Duplex Fiber Patch cable is an ideal solution for high-speed data transmissions. This 6.5-foot multimode fiber patch cable features two LC connectors at one end and two ST connectors at the other.



Fiber Optic cables are an ultimate solution for high-speed data transmission

Fiber optic cables provide a higher quality signal over a greater distance

Does not carry electricity thereby avoiding the explosive consequences of a broken copper line

Fiber optic cabling can maximize wiring conduit usage while minimizing installation problems