CIENA - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: XCVR-S10V31 | CDW Part: 3052368 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Call
P:(800)800-4239
Mon-Friday 7am-7pm CT
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
$670.31 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($19.77/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
CIENA - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm