Cisco 10GBASE XENPAK - XENPAK transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: XENPAK-10GB-LRM | CDW Part: 1513795 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 4-6 Weeks
 We found alternative items available now. View Alternative Items
Warranties
Advertised Price
Lease Option
($30.46/month)
Product Details
  • XENPAK transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LRM
  • SC/PC multi-mode
  • up to 722 ft
  • 1310 nm
  • for P/N: 4-10GE
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Cisco 10GBASE XENPAK - XENPAK transceiver module - 10 GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • XENPAK transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LRM
  • SC/PC multi-mode
  • up to 722 ft
  • 1310 nm
  • for P/N: 4-10GE
  • 4-10GE=
  • WS-SUP32-10GE-3B
  • WS-SUP32-10GE-3B-RF
  • WS-X6704-10GE-RF
The range of Cisco 10GBASE Xenpak modules offers a wide variety of 10 gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.