Cisco CWDM SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE, 2Gb Fibre Chann

Mfg.Part: CWDM-SFP-1590= | CDW Part: 1519235 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 7-9 days
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $4,995.00
$3,446.35 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($101.67/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 2Gb Fibre Channel
  • CWDM
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • 1590 nm
  • for Cisco 38XX
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Cisco CWDM SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE, 2Gb Fibre Chann
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 2Gb Fibre Channel
  • CWDM
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • 1590 nm
  • for Cisco 38XX
  • 7301
  • 7301 VAM2+; Catalyst 29XX
  • 3560
  • 3750; ME 4924
  • 6524
The CWDM SFPs are hot-swappable, transceiver components that you can plug into standard receptacles in Cisco routers and switches and convert Gigabit Ethernet electrical signals into a single-mode fiber-optic (SMF) interface. You can connect the CWDM SFPs to CWDM passive optical system optical add/drop multiplexer (OADM) or multiplexer/demultiplexer plug-in modules using single-mode fiber-optic cables with standard SC connectors.