Cisco Edge Performance - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: ONS-SC+-10GEP54.1= | CDW Part: 4386134 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Call
P:(800)800-4239
Mon-Friday 7am-7pm CT
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $8,000.00
$5,520.16 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($155.06/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • DWDM
  • LC
  • 1554.13 nm
  • for ONS 15454
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Cisco Edge Performance - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • DWDM
  • LC
  • 1554.13 nm
  • for ONS 15454
This SFP+ transceiver is an evolution of the SFP optic developed for 1-Gbps Ethernet and 1-Gbps, 2-Gbps and 4-Gbps Fiber Channel. It extends the data rate while meeting low power and low electromagnetic interference (EMI) requirements for datacom and storage applications. SFP+ module is a bidirectional device with a transmitter and receiver in the same physical package. It has a 20-pin connector on the electrical interface and a duplex LC connector on the optical interface.