Cisco - industrial temperature - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: SFP-10G-BXD-I-RF | CDW Part: 5492621 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 4-6 days
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $3,276.00
$2,260.33 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($66.68/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • Industrial temperature
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-BX-D
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1330 (TX) / 1270 (RX) nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Cisco - industrial temperature - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Industrial temperature
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-BX-D
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1330 (TX) / 1270 (RX) nm
  • remanufactured
  • for ASR 9001
The Cisco SFP-10G-BXD-I-RF SFPs operate on a single strand of standard SMF. The communication over a single strand of fiber is achieved by separating the transmission wavelength of two devices. The SFP-10G-BXD-I-RF transmits a 1330-nm channel and receives a 1270-nm signal. The SFP-10G-BXD-I-RF SFPs also support Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) functions. This feature gives the end user the ability to monitor real-time parameters of the SFP, such as optical output power, optical input power, temperature, laser bias current, and transceiver supply voltage.